2019 Pine Eagle Track Meet Schedule & Results

Saturday, May 18

OSAA 1A State Championship

Monmouth, Oregon

Congratulations to the Spartans placing at State!

Caleb Brown - 3rd in the 3000 Meter

Sammy Pollock - 6th in the Shot Put

Friday, April 5

4th Annual Prairie City Invitational

100 Meters

28  Levi McCoy  14.02 PR

38  Pedro Periolo  15.23

39  Curtis May  15.35

40  David Chavez  15.87

24  Grace Davis  15.94

200 Meters

18  Jeremiah Simrell  27.24 SR

25  Bronson Walker  29.04

27  Levi McCoy  29.33  SR

28  Pedro Periolo  29.5  PR

38  David Chavez  33.66  PR


400 Meters

10  Matt Fults  1:01.72 PR

 

12  Grace Davis  1:17.20

800 Meters

7  Sven Rasmussen  2:19.99 PR

15 Matt Fults  2:39.91 SR

 

1500 Meters

6  Sven Rasmussen  5:08.11  PR

7  William Seggerman  5:11.48

4  Grace Davis  6:24.06 PR

3000 Meters

4  Caleb Brown  10:14.64  PR

110 Meter Hurdles - 39"

7   Matt Fults  21.35

300 Meter Hurdles - 36"

10  Matt Fults  56.12

4 x 100 Relay

10  Pine Eagle  52.63

   Bronson Walker, Jeremiah Simrell,

   William Seggerman, Caleb Brown

 

Shot Put - 12 lb

7   Bronson Walker  31-11.5

11  Curtis May  30-03.00 SR

12  Jeremiah Simrell  29-05.5

 

4 kg

2   Sammy Pollock  29-06.5  PR

12  Maddie Morgan  23-08.0

Discus - 16 kg

9   Jeremiah Simrell  81-04

26  Levi McCoy  59-02 SR

30  William Seggerman  13-03.5

1 kg

4   Aubrey Vannice  83-07  SR

8   Sammy Pollock  70-11

14  Maddie Morgan  62-11  PR

Javelin - 800 g

17  Bronson Walker  83-00

 

600 g

4   Sammy Pollock  92-02.5  SR

10  Maddie Morgan  76-09 SR

 

High Jump

3  Aubrey Vannice  4-08.0 SR

Long Jump

26  Caleb Brown  15-04.00 PR

41  William Seggerman  13-03.5

45  Pedro Periolo  11-02.5  PR

46  David Chavez  9-03.0

Saturday, April 6

Oregon Trail Invitational

Vale, Oregon

100 Meters

20  Pedro Periolo  14.32  PR

22  Curtis May  15.31  SR

23  David Chavez  15.54  PR

15  Grace Davis  15.67  PR

200 Meters

14  Jeremiah Simrell  27.57

17  Bronson Walker  28.03  PR

22  Pedro Periolo  30.47

400 Meters

14  Matt Fults  1:04.67

12  Grace Davis  1:14:56  PR

800 Meters

1  Caleb Brown  2:23.32  PR

2  Sven Rasmussen  2:23.97

1500 Meters

3  Caleb Brown  4:45.21 PR

8  William Seggerman  5:07.01 PR

5  Grace Davis  6:26.52

110 Meter Hurdles - 39"

8   Matt Fults  22.5

300 Meter Hurdles - 36"

9  Matt Fults  53.63

4 x 100 Relay

5  Pine Eagle  52.78

   Bronson Walker, Jeremiah Simrell,

   William Seggerman, Caleb Brown

​Shot Put - 12 lb

8   Bronson Walker  32-05.50 PR

13  Jeremiah Simrell  30-08.00  PR

14  Curtis May  28-11.00

4 kg

2   Sammy Pollock  28-03.50

5   Maddie Morgan  26-04.00  SR

 

Discus - 1.6 kg

 

8   Jeremiah Simrell  81-06  SR

18  William Seggerman  53-01

1 kg

5   Aubrey Vannice  74-09

8  Sammy Pollock  71-07 PR

21  Maddie Morgan  54-06

Javelin - 800 g

11  Bronson Walker  86-03  PR

15  Curtis May  73-00  PR

600 g

7  Sammy Pollock  84-07

11 Maddie Morgan  75-1106 PR

High Jump

5  Aubrey Vannice  4-08.00

Long Jump

20  William Seggerman  14-03.00 PR

26  Pedro Periolo  11-01.50

27  David Chavez  10-02.00 PR

Friday, April 12

Rivers Edge Invitational

Umatilla, Oregon

100 Meters

37  Pedro Periolo  14.32

38  Curtis May  14.59  PR

39  David Chavez  15.35

24  Taylor Cochell  15.30  PR

31  Grace Davis  15.98

35  Abbie Hunt  16.56  PR

200 Meters

24  Jeremiah Simrell  27.65

27  Levi McCoy  28.27  SR

35  Pedro Periolo  29.76

27  Taylor Cochell  33.12

400 Meters

16  Sven Rasmussen  58.69

21  Seth Butler  1:00.19  PR

23  Matt Fults  1:00.66  PR

18  Grace Davis  1:16.98

800 Meters

8   Sven Rasmussen  2:20.81

14  Seth Butler  2:25.74  PR

17  Caleb Brown  2:29.19

1500 Meters

6   Caleb Brown  4:40.32  PR

14  Sven Rasmussen  4:57.12

16  William Seggerman  4:58.24

6   Grace Davis  6:25.49

3000 Meters

4  Caleb Brown  10:13.81  PR

110 Meter Hurdles - 39"

9   Chris Millhollin  20.52  SR

10  Matt Fults  21.92

300 Meter Hurdles - 36"

10  Chris Millhollin  49.60  PR

15  Matt Fults  54.23

4 x 100 Relay

10  Pine Eagle  52.54

Chris Millhollin, Jeremiah Simrell, Bronson Walker, William Seggerman

4 x 400 Relay

6  Pine Eagle  3:52.70

Seth Butler, Levi McCoy, Caleb Brown, Matt Fults

Shot Put - 12 lb

16  Bronson Walker  31-04.00

17  Jeremiah Simrell  30-10.00  PR

23  Curtis May  30-00.00

4 kg

7   Sammy Pollock  29-04.00

15  Maddie Morgan  26-06.50

30  Abbie Hunt  20-11.50  PR

Discus - 1.6 kg

20  Jeremiah Simrell  79-00

31  Pedro Peiolo  62-10.50  PR

1 kg

14  Aubrey Vannice  68-04

16  Sammy Pollock  67-10.50

29  Maddie Morgan  51-02

Javelin - 800 g

18  Bronson Walker  90-04.50  PR

28  Curtis May  78-10.25

32  Seth Butler  77-02.50  SR

600 g

1   Sammy Pollock  104-08.5  PR

9   Maddie Morgan  79-07.50

20  Abbie Hunt  65-01  PR

High Jump

1   Aubrey Vannice  4-08.00

Long Jump

22  William Seggerman  14-06.50

28  Pedro Periolo  13-01.50  PR

20  Taylor Cochell  11-11.75  PR

Saturday, April 13

La Grande Invitational

La Grande, Oregon

100 Meters

29  Sven Rasmussen  13.25  PR

42  Curtis May  14.86

46  David Chavez  16.29

38  Taylor Cochell  15.82

 

200 Meters

23  Jeremiah Simrell  27.10  PR

30  Levi McCoy  29.18

34  Pedro Periolo  31.33

36  David Chavez  32.24  PR

16  Taylor Cochell  32.24  PR

400 Meters

10  Sven Rasmussen  58.30  PR

20  Seth Butler  1:01.65

22  Bronson Walker  1:02.12  PR

24  William Seggerman  1:02.49  PR

25  Matt Fults  1:02.53

26  Levi McCoy  1:03.73  PR

20  Grace Davis  1:14.34  PR

800 Meters

13  Sven Rasmussen  2:23.23

14  Caleb Brown  2:23.59

16  Seth Butler  2:27.36  SR

21  William Seggerman  2:31.60  PR

 

1500 Meters

7   Caleb Brown  4:42.16

 

19  Grace Davis  6:27.66

 

110 Meter Hurdles - 39"

11  Matt Fults  22.30

 

4 x 100 Relay

13  Pine Eagle  52.16

Chris Millhollin, Sven Rasmussen, Jeremiah Simrell, Bronson Walker

14  Pine Eagle  54.77

Matt Fults, Curtis May, Pedro Periolo, Seth Butler

8  Pine Eagle  1:02.17

Taylor Cochell, Abbie Hunt, Sammny Pollock, Grace Davis

4 x 400 Relay

12  Pine Eagle  4:16.67

Matt Fults, Caleb Brown, seth Butler, Levi McCoy

Shot Put - 12 lb

20  Bronson Walker  31-10.50

25  Curtis May  19-11.50

31  Jeremiah Simrell  28-01.00

4 kg

2    Sammy Pollock  30-06.50  PR

6   Maddie Morgan  28-03.00  PR

24  Abbie Hunt  20-10.00

Discus - 1.6 kg

20  Jeremiah Simrell  74-00

33  Pedro Peiolo  62-09

1 kg

1   Aubrey Vannice  89-09  PR

17  Sammy Pollock  70-05.25

24  Abbie Hunt  62-02.25  PR

28  Maddie Morgan  59-00

Javelin - 800 g

26  Bronson Walker  85-10

27  Curtis May  85-06.50  PR

44  Seth Butler  66-10

600 g

7   Sammy Pollock  93-01

11  Maddie Morgan  85-04.50  PR

37  Abbie Hunt  59-11

High Jump

4   Aubrey Vannice  4-08.00

Long Jump

30  William Seggerman  15-02.50 PR

32  Caleb Brown  15-00.50

35  Chris Milhollin  14-05.50  SR

43  Pedro Periolo  12-11.00

14  Taylor Cochell  11-08.50  PR

Saturday, April 20

13th Annual Pepsi

   Invitational

Union, Oregon

100 Meters

51  Pedro Periolo  14.00 PR

56  David Chavez  15.70

38  Taylor Cochell  15.49  PR

200 Meters

29  Sven Rasmussen  26.88 PR

39  Pedro Periolo  29.84

42  David Chavez  33.65

22  Taylor Cochell  32.20  PR

400 Meters

11  Sven Rasmussen  56.68

27  Seth Butler  1:02.40

28  Matt Fults  1:02.45

21  Grace Davis  1:15.21

800 Meters

13  Sven Rasmussen  2:23.19

27  Seth Butler  2:36.37

1500 Meters

7   Caleb Brown  4:38.00  PR

23  William Seggerman  5:06.04  PR

16  Grace Davis  6:21.50  PR

3000 Meters

6  Caleb Brown  10:00.64  PR

300m Hurdles - 36"

11  Matt Fults  52.58  PR

4 x 100 Relay

14  Pine Eagle  54.67

   Caleb Brown, Pedro Periolo,

   David Chavez, Matt Fults

12  Pine Eagle  1:01.99

    Grace Davis, Maddie Morgan,

    Sammy Pollock, Aubrey Vannice

4 x 400 Relay

7  Pine Eagle  4:19.96

   Seth Butler, Matt Fults, Sven

   Rasmussen, William Seggerman

Shot Put  4 kg

7  Sammy Pollock  29-10.00

9  Maddie Morgan  28-01.50

Discus  1kg

7   Aubrey Vannice  80-10

20  Sammy Pollock  63-08

22  Maddie Morgan  62-04

Javelin - 600g

6   Sammy Pollock  92-02

11  Maddie Morgan  82-06

High Jump

6  Aubrey Vannice  4-08.00

Long Jump

30  Caleb Brown  14-05.00

35  William Seggerman  13-09.50

44  Pedro Periolo  12-06.50

28  Taylor Cochell  9-04.50

 

 

Friday, April 26

Don Walker Invitational

Nyssa, Oregon

100 Meters

41  Ian Ferrier  14.18  PR

42  Pedro Periolo  14.45

44  Curtis May  14.98

46  David Chavez  15.68

27  Taylor Cochell  15.43  PR

200 Meters

39  Seth Butler  27.78  PR

40  Ian Ferrier  28.28  SR

43  Pedro Periolo  29.50

44  David Chavez  31.77  PR

28  Taylor Cochell 31.58  PR

32  Grace Davis  32.89  PR

400 Meters

14  Sven Rasmussen  57.78  PR

18  Matt Fults  1:00.38  PR

23  Bronson Walker  1:01.67  PR

800 Meters

9  Sven Rasmussen  2:27.67

1500 Meters

4   Caleb Brown  4:28.31  PR

12  William Seggerman  4:51.30  PR

15  Jeremiah Simrell  5:04.50  PR

7  Grace Davis  6:11.93  PR

3000 Meters

2   Caleb Brown  9:58.97  PR

11  William Seggerman  11:11.70  PR

110m Hurdles - 39"

13  Chris Millhollin  20.62  SR

18  Matt Fults  22.19

300m Hurdles - 36"

23  Matt Fults  57.64

4 x 100 Relay

10  Pine Eagle  50.83

     Bronson Walker, Seth Butler,

     Sven Rasmussen, Chris Millhollin

8   Pine Eagle  1:00.80

     Taylor Cochell, Grace Davis,

     Abbie Hunt, Sammy Pollock

4 x 400 Relay

9  Pine Eagle  4:10.60

    Seth Butler, Caleb Brown,

    Sven Rasmussen, Matt Fults

Shot Put - 12 lb

22  Bronson Walker  31-11.00

25  Ian Ferrier  31-06.00  PR

31  Jeremiah Simrell  29-04.50

35  Curtis May  28-02.00

Shot Put - 4 kg

5   Sammy Pollock  29-03.00

10  Maddie Morgan  26-10.00

24  Abbie Hunt  22-07.00  PR

Discus - 1.6 kg

14  Ian Ferrier  106-07  PR

16  Jeremiah Simrell  96-10  PR

Discus - 1 kg

20  Sammy Pollock  68-05

29  Maddie Morgan  58-10

Javelin - 800 g

16  Bronson Walker  86-00

18  Curtis May  83-09

Javelin - 600 g

5   Sammy Pollock  94-00

11  Maddie Morgan  76-03

15  Abbie Hunt  63-01

Long Jump

28  William Seggerman  14-11.50

29  Caleb Brown  14-06.75

32  Pedro Periolo  13-02.50  PR

33  David Chavez  11-00.50  PR

29  Taylor Cochell  11-08.00

High Jump

8  Aubrey Vannice  4-08.00

Friday, May 3

Baker Invitational

Baker City, Oregon

100 Meters

40  Ian Ferrier  13.77  PR

41  Pedro Periolo  14.48

42  Curtis May  14.75  PR

43  David Chavez  15.10  PR

200 Meters

39  Seth Butler  26.52  PR

40  Jeremiah Simrell  26.57  PR

48  Levi McCoy  28.85

50  Bronson Walker  31.93

33  Taylor Cochell  32.57

34  Grace Davis  32.71  PR

400 Meters

22  Sven Rasmussen  57.51  PR

33  Matt Fults  1:00.89

36  William Seggerman  1:01.71  PR

38  Levi McCoy  1:03.69

22  Grace Davis  1:15.01

800 Meters

17  Sven Rasmussen  2:14.96  PR

26  Seth Butler  2:24.37  PR

1500 Meters

16  William Seggerman  4:50.93  PR

36  Pedro Periolo  5:17.59  PR

15  Grace Davis  6:06.51  PR

3000 Meters

3  Caleb Brown  9:44.06  PR

110m Hurdles - 39"

23  Caleb Brown  22.03  PR

300m Hurdles - 36"

25  Matt Fults  53.92

4 x 100 Relay

12  Pine Eagle  51.23

     Matt Fults, Seth Butler, Jeremiah

     Simrell, Bronson Walker

Shot Put - 12 lb

30  Bronson Walker  33-06.00 PR

34  Jeremiah Simrell  32-02.00  PR

35  Ian Ferrier  31-10.50  PR

39  Curtis May  30-02.00

Shot Put - 4 kg

5  Sammy Pollock  32-06.50  PR

11  Maddie Morgan  29-00.50  PR

28  Abbie Hunt  23-08.00  PR

Discus - 1.6 kg

25  Ian Ferrier  93-05.50

32  Jeremiah Simrell  88-04

Discus - 1 kg

12  Aubrey Vannice  85-10

26  Sammy Pollock  69-05

38  Maddie Morgan  61-00

41  Abbie Hunt  57-10

Javelin - 800 g

37  Bronson Walker  92-05  PR

39  Curtis May  88-05  PR

Javelin - 600 g

3  Sammy Pollock  112-04  PR

13  Maddie Morgan  87-11  PR

37  Abbie Hunt  61-03

Long Jump

30  Matt Fults  15-05.25  PR

39  William Seggerman  14-02.50

45  Pedro Periolo  12-04.25

46  David Chavez  11-04.00  PR

26  Taylor Cochell  12-03.75  PR

High Jump

2  Aubrey Vannice  5-00.00  PR

Triple Jump

26  Taylor Cochell  23-04.75  PR

 

 

Friday, May 10

District 4 1A

Baker City, Oregon

*** advanced to the OSAA 1A State Championships May 17 & 18

 

100 Meters

25  Caleb Brown  13.45  PR

16  Taylor Shold  14.90  PR

21  Grace Davis  15.75

200 Meters

21  Seth Butler  26.74

22  Levi McCoy  27.08  SR

15  Taylor Shold  32.12

16  Grace Davis  33.37

400 Meters

8   Sven Rasmussen  56.91  PR

13  Matt Fults  56.91  PR

15  Levi McCoy  1:00.91

800 Meters

7   Sven Rasmussen  2:14.51  PR

15  Seth Butler  2:21.68  PR

1500 Meters

8   William Seggerman  4:46.58  PR

17  Pedro Periolo  5:08.89  PR

4  Grace Davis  5:56.35  PR

3000 Meters

3   Caleb Brown  9:38.78  PR  ***

13  Pedro Periolo  12:54.60  PR

300m Hurdles - 36"

18  Matt Fults  54.04

4 x 100 Relay

7  Pine Eagle  49.66

   Sven Rasmussen, Jeremiah

   Simrell, Seth Butler, Matt Fults

4 x 400 Relay

8  Pine Eagle  4:01.22

    Seth Butler, Sven Rasmussen,

    Levi McCoy, Bronson Walker

Shot Put - 12 lb

10  Bronson Walker  34-01.50  PR

13  Jeremiah Simrell  31-09.50

17  Curtis May  29-04.00

Shot Put - 4 kg

3   Sammy Pollock  32-02.00  ***

8   Maddie Morgan  28-07.00

27  Abbie Hunt  20-10.00

Discus - 1.6 kg

7  Jeremiah Simrell  100-08  PR

Discus - 1 kg

4   Aubrey Vannice  09-04  PR

20  Maddie Morgan  59-01

Javelin - 800 g

16  Bronson Walker  09-03  PR

20  Curtis May  84-08

Javelin - 600 g

6   Sammy Pollock  101-05

10  Maddie Morgan  98-11  PR

24  Abbie Hunt  52-02

High Jump

2  Aubrey Vannice  4-11.00  ***

Long Jump

19  Matt Fults  16-00.50  PR

24  William Seggerman  15-00.50

29  David Chavez  11-07.75  PR

8   Taylor Shold  12-08.50  PR

Triple Jump

11  Taylor Shold  25-01.00  PR

 

 

Photos courtesy of Hells Canyon Journal, Baker County Library Historical Archives,

Anna Brisk, Phil Wreden, Cindy Thayer, and Timothy Bishop of Base Camp Baker

News and event information courtesy of Hells Canyon Journal

© 2020 by Hells Canyon Journal Web Services · hcjads@pinetel.com

Proudly created with Wix.com