2021 Pine Eagle Track Meet Schedule & Results

1A State Track & Field Championships - Individual Results

200 Meters  12th Seth Butler  24.78            400 Meters  9th  Cole Morgan  55.10  PR            800 Meters  11th  Cooper Gover  2:11.59  PR

1500 Meters  2nd  Caleb Brown  4:14.60  PR        11th  Grace Davis  5:58.11                          3000 Meters  3rd  Caleb Brown  9:35.37  SR

Discus - 1.6K  11th  Jeremiah Simrell  104-01

Saturday, May 15

Jo-High Invitational, Joseph

Both the Boys and Girls teams

finished in 5th Place Overall

Qualifiers going to 1A State Track Meet in La Grande, May 22:

Seth Butler, seeded 11th in the 200

Cole Morgan, seeded 7th in the 400

Cooper Gover, seeded 13th in the 800

Caleb Brown, seeded 2nd in the 1500 and 4th in the 3000

Grace Davis, seeded 11th in the 1500

Jeremiah Simrell, seeded 12th in the discus

 

100 Meters

3  Seth Butler  12.28

15 Aiden Robinson  14.24

2  Taylor Shold  14.78

6  Grace Davis  15.69

200 Meters

3  Seth Butler  24.44  PR

5  Cole Morgan  25.63  PR

11  James Denson  27.18  PR

5  Grace Davis  32.45  PR

 

400 Meters

 

2  Cole Morgan  55.21

5  James Denson  1:00.65  PR

1500 Meters

3  Caleb Brown  4:16.21

4 Grace Davis  5:57.17  SR

3000 Meters

2  Caleb Brown  10:44:96

 

4 x 100 Relay

 

5 Pine Eagle  49.06

   Curtis Elguezabal, James Denson,

   Cooper Gover, Cole Morgan

 

4 x 100 Relay

​3  Pine Eagle  48.04

    Cooper Gover, Jeremiah Simrell,

    Seth Butler, Cole Morgan

 

Shot Put - 12 lb

7  Jeremiah Simrell  32-11.00

Discus - 1.6 kg

2   Jeremiah Simrell  107-00.75

​​

Javelin - 800 kg

16  Aiden Robinson  77-00

19  James Denson  74-08

High Jump

4   Cole Morgan  5-02.00

1  Taylor Shold  4-00.00  PR

Long Jump

3  Taylor Shold  13-05.00  PR

Triple Jump

1  Taylor Shold  25-01.00

Thursday, April 22

Prairie City Annual

Track Meet

Boys - 3rd Place Overall, 115 points

Girls - 4th Place Overall, 66 points

100 Meters

8  Josh Hunt   13.01

 

2  Taylor Shold  15.23

6  Grace Davis  17.20  SR

200 Meters

3  William Seggerman  27.06  PR

5  James Denson  27.81 PR

11  Aiden Robinson  29.00

3  Taylor Shold  32.32

5  Grace Davis  32.60  PR


400 Meters

1  Cole Morgan  54.35  PR

800 Meters

10  Cooper Gover  2:15.57  PR

1500 Meters

3  William Seggerman  4:51.87

5  James Denson  5:12.12  PR

9  Curtis Elguezabal  5:36.58  PR

2  Grace Davis  6:27.93

3000 Meters

1  Caleb Brown  9:43.00 SR

2  Grace Davis  15:35.00

4 x 100 Relay

2  Pine Eagle  52.75

   Cooper Gover, Aiden Robinson,

   Josh Hunt, Caleb Brown

4 x 400 Relay

​3  Pine Eagle  4:03.00

    James Denson, Josh Hunt,

    Cole Morgan, Caleb Brown

 

Shot Put - 12 lb

1   Curtis Elguezabal  37-03.50

4   Jeremiah Simrell  34-02.00  PR

4 kg

5   Abbie Hunt  25-00.00  PR

Discus - 1.6 kg

1   Jeremiah Simrell  104-02  PR

3   Curtis Elguezabal  81-06

1 kg

5   Abbie Hunt  63-04  PR

 

Javelin - 800 kg

8   Aiden Robinson  85-09.50  PR

13  James Denson  70-09.50

600 g

6   Abbie Hunt  53-05.50

High Jump

1   Cole Morgan  5-01.75

Long Jump

1   William Seggerman 16-11.00  PR

3  Taylor Shold  12-08.00  SR

Triple Jump

1  Taylor Shold  27-03.00  PR

Friday, May 7

La Grande Invitational

Boys - 4th Place Overall, 57 pts

 

100 Meters

5  Seth Butler  12.13  PR

21 Aiden Robinson  13.55  PR

8  Taylor Shold  14.57

10 Grace Davis  14.77  PR

200 Meters

3  Seth Butler  24.66  PR

14  James Denson  27.24  PR

16  Aiden Robinson  27.75  PR


400 Meters

1  Cole Morgan  55.42

11 James Denson  1:00.80  PR

800 Meters

4  Cooper Gover  2:15.53  PR

1500 Meters

2  Caleb Brown  4:15.16  PR

13 Curtis Elguezabal  5:27.31  PR

10 Grace Davis  6:07.64  PR

3000 Meters

10  Grace Davis  15:21.01

4 x 100 Relay

5 Pine Eagle  49.06

   Curtis Elguezabal, James Denson,

   Cooper Gover, Cole Morgan

 

4 x 400 Relay

​4  Pine Eagle  4:01.46

    Seth Butler, James Denson,

    Cooper Gover, Cole Morgan

 

Shot Put - 12 lb

8   Curtis Elguezabal  34-02.00

12  Jeremiah Simrell  31-08.50

 

Discus - 1.6 kg

3   Jeremiah Simrell  105-05

6  Curtis Elguezabal  89-04

Javelin - 800 kg

15  Aiden Robinson  85-06

19 James Denson  80-04  PR

High Jump

4   Cole Morgan  5-02.00

Long Jump

9  Taylor Shold  12-03.00

Triple Jump

5  Taylor Shold  25-01.50

Friday, April 16

Diana Thurmond Invitational

Track Meet, Harper

100 Meters

5  Seth Butler  12.19  PR

8  Josh Hunt   12.93  PR

16  Curtis Elguezabal  13.82  PR

2  Taylor Shold  14.54  PR

200 Meters

3  Seth Butler  25.46  PR

7  William Seggerman  27.08  PR

11  Aiden Robinson  28.65  PR

3 Taylor Shold  31.2  PR


400 Meters

1  Cole Morgan  56.79  PR

 

800 Meters

 

10  Cooper Gover  2:16.22  PR

 

1500 Meters

 

1  Caleb Brown  4:30.38

3  William Seggerman  4:50.0  SR

5  James Denson  5:17.65  PR

8  Aiden Robinson  5:31.48  PR

2  Grace Davis  6:15.00  SR

3000 Meters

1  Caleb Brown  10:22.00

 

4 x 400 Relay

 

2  Pine Eagle  4:09.62

   Seth Butler, Josh Hunt, Cole

   Morgan, Aiden Robinson

 

Shot Put - 12 lb

2   Curtis Elguezabal  37-04.00  PR

7   Jeremiah Simrell  33-04.00  PR

4 kg

4   Abbie Hunt  23-06.00  SR

Discus - 1.6 kg

2   Jeremiah Simrell  97-11  SR

3   Curtis Elguezabal  92-11  SR

1 kg

2   Abbie Hunt  59-08  SR

 

Javelin - 800 kg

 

7   James Denson  78-06.5  PR

600 g

4   Abbie Hunt  61-11  SR

 

High Jump

 

2   Cole Morgan  5-04.00  PR

Long Jump

8   William Seggerman 15-03.00  PR

14  Josh Hunt  13-06.25  PR

6  Taylor Shold  11-10.00  SR

Triple Jump

4  Taylor Shold  24-11.25  SR

Thursday, April 29

Baker 3-Way Track Meet

Boys - 3rd Place Overall, 77.5 pts

Girls - 7th Place Overall

100 Meters

8  Seth Butler  12.42

14 Josh Hunt  13.78

9  Taylor Shold  15.2

11 Grace Davis  15.37  PR

200 Meters

7  Seth Butler  25.55

15  James Denson  28.00

16  Aiden Robinson  28.42  PR

18  Curtis Elguezabal  28.82 PR

21  William Seggerman  31.10


400 Meters

4  Cole Morgan  56.30

800 Meters

1  Caleb Brown  2:06.91  PR

4  Cooper Gover  2:20.34

1500 Meters

2  Caleb Brown  4:19.24  PR

10 William Seggerman  5:00.82

11  Curtis Elguezabal  5:30.65

3  Grace Davis  6:17.42

3000 Meters

   Grace Davis  DNF

4 x 100 Relay

3 Pine Eagle  49.26

   Seth Butler, Cole Morgan,

   Cooper Gover, William Seggerman

 

5  Pine Eagle  53.82

   Josh Hunt, Aiden Robinson,

   James Denson, Jeremiah Simrell

4 x 400 Relay

​5  Pine Eagle  4:05.44

    Seth Butler, James Denson,

    Josh Hunt, Cole Morgan

100m Hurdles - 33"

4  Taylor Shold  22.81  PR

5  Grace Davis  25.04  PR

 

Shot Put - 12 lb

2   Curtis Elguezabal  36-01.00

3   Jeremiah Simrell  35-09.00  PR

11  Josh Hunt  30-11.00 PR

4 kg

5   Abbie Hunt  23-10.00

Discus - 1.6 kg

3   Jeremiah Simrell  100-07

4   Curtis Elguezabal  98-01  PR

1 kg

5   Abbie Hunt  66-05

Javelin - 800 kg

14  Aiden Robinson  84-07

17  James Denson  80-00  PR

 

 

High Jump

2   Cole Morgan  5-00.00

Long Jump

   William Seggerman ND

12  Taylor Shold  12-10.75  PR

Triple Jump

9  Taylor Shold  25-09.75

Friday, April 24

Union Relays Track Meet

4 x 100 Relay

6  Pine Eagle  51.47

   Josh Hunt, Cooper Gover, Curtis

   Elguezabal, William Seggerman

4 x 200 Relay

3  Pine Eagle  1:52.04

   James Denson, Curtis Elguezabal,

   Josh Hunt, Cooper Gover

4 x 800 Relay

4  Pine Eagle  9:32.95

   Curtis Elguezabal, Will Seggerman,

   Josh Hunt, Caleb Brown

DMR - Distance Medley Relay:

1200-400-800-1600

4  Pine Eagle  11:46.87

   William Seggerman, Cole Morgan,

   Cooper Gover, Caleb Brown

300m Hurdles - 30"

4  Grace Davis  1:03.74

 

Shot Put - 12 lb

5   Curtis Elguezabal  37-02.00

11  Jeremiah Simrell  33-09.00

14  Josh Hunt  30-02

4 kg

6   Abbie Hunt  23-11

Discus - 1.6 kg

1   Jeremiah Simrell  113-06  PR

6  Curtis Elguezabal  96-10  PR

1 kg

7   Abbie Hunt  67-08  PR

Javelin - 800 kg

24  James Denson  77-08

600 g

10  Abbie Hunt  56-08

High Jump

3   Cole Morgan  5-02.00

Long Jump

11  William Seggerman 15-03.75

15  Curtis Elguezabal  14-04  PR

3  Taylor Shold  11-07

Triple Jump

2  Taylor Shold  25-10